Volunteers

NSU would like to acknowledge the contributions made by people involved with the club as President, in committee positions, long-serving coaching roles, or other major contributors that have helped to make the club into what it is today.

 

Previous Presidents:

Liddy Humm, Roze Parton, Bronwyn Coomer-Smit, Paul Scanlon, Colin Allcock, Glen Donaldson, Janine Cortes.

 

2016 Volunteers:
Coaches: Steve Dowd, Mark Dempster, Jeff Richardson, Johnny Thorn, Elliot Thomas, Ryan Sclanders, Brad Bowman, Melesh Patel, Fidell Nicholson, Martin Fox, Sue McNaughton, Emily Meredith, Stella Torvelainen, Sylvia Breen, David Elgie.

Managers: Malcolm Humphries, Jan Henry, Julie Gielen, Bronwyn Coomer-Smit, Tamara Butler.

Committee members: Nick Lampp (President), Elna Meller (Vice-President), Kim Nicholas (Secretary), Michelle Bosch (Treasurer), Liddy Humm (Past President), Robin Kavanagh, Bronwyn Coomer-Smit, Jan Henry, Karen McPherson, Michelle Wood, Kirsten Wood, Steve Campbell, Marny Worsley, Jeff Richardson.

 

2015 Volunteers:
Coaches: Steve Dowd, Mark Dempster, Jeff Richardson, Elliot Thomas, Brad Bowman, Blair Soons, Fidell Nicholson, Byron Smith, Liddy Humm, Annette Hollis, Sue McNaughton, Sylvia Breen, Martin Williams, Johan Jansen.

Managers: Malcolm Humphries, Jan Henry, Catherine Mackisack, Julie Gielen, Mae Richmond, Mickey Botha, Anna Bailey, Bronwyn Coomer-Smit.

Committee members: Liddy Humm (President), Alex Yule (Vice-President), Kim Nicholas (Secretary), Robin Kavanagh, Michelle Bosch (Treasurer), Bronwyn Coomer-Smit, Jan Henry, Karen McPherson, Michelle Wood, Kirsten Wood, Steve Campbell.

 

2014 Volunteers:
Coaches: Steve Dowd (Premier Men), Mark Dempster (Premier Women), Brad Bowman, Fidell Nicholson, Elliot Thomas, Matt Johnson, Blair Soons, Sue McNaughton, Brad Fleming, Dan Wood, Garth Adams, Sylvia Breen, Melesh Patel, Lara Dixon, Elna Mellor, Byron Hodge.

Managers: Malcolm Humphries (Premier Men), Jan Henry (Premier Women), Bronwyn Coomer-Smit, Martin Williams, Olivia Thomas.

Committee members: Liddy Humm (President), Alex Yule (Vice-President), Kim Nicholas (Secretary), Robin Kavanagh (Treasurer), Bronwyn Coomer-Smit, Matt Johnson, Jan Henry, Brad Bowman, Aaron Robinson, Dan Wood.

 

2013 Volunteers:
Coaches: Steve Dowd, Mark Nightengale, Graham Macdonald, Peter Buntain, Brad Bowman, Elliot Thomas, Matt Johnson, Glen Donaldson, Brad Fleming, Dan Wood, Garth Adams, Sylvia Breen, Melesh Patel, Mark Paterson.

Managers: Malcolm Humphries, Karen McPherson, Emma McGhie, Brad Bowman, Mark Paterson, Jan Henry, Jax Gordon, Mae Richmond, Bronwyn Coomer-Smit, Abby Pitout.

Committee members: Liddy Humm (President), Mark Paterson (Vice-President), Kim Nicholas (Secretary), Robin Kavanagh (Treasurer), Colin Allcock, Jan Henry, Brad Bowman, Aaron Robinson, Dan Wood.

 

2012 Volunteers:
Coaches: Richard Redfern, Steve Dowd, Mark Vautier, Elliot Thomas, Gary Bartlett, Elliot Thomas, Glen Donaldson, Paul McGoon, Mark Nightingale, Dan Wood, Garth Adams, Sue McNaughton, Sylvia Breen, Mark Paterson.

Managers: Malcolm Humphries, Roze Parton, Emma McGhie, Brad Bowman, Mark Paterson, Chris Venturi, Jan Henry, Vicki Tattley, Jax Gordon, Mae Richmond, Lisa Greene, Bronwyn Coomer-Smit

Committee members: Roze Parton (President), Mark Paterson, Kim Nicholas, Robin Kavanagh, Colin Allcock, Jan Henry, Jax Gordon, Brad Bowman, Aaron Robinson, John Preston

If there is anybody that you feel is left off this list, please contact president@northshoreunited.org.nz